2018 Mesa Track and Field Roster

Name Event Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Michael Abramson III full bio Michael Abramson III 400 M, 600 M, 800 M, 4x400 So     Rio Rancho, NM / Hamilton
Adrian Adams full bio Adrian Adams 60 M, 100 M So     Broward County, FL / Lakewood
Davonte Allen full bio Davonte Allen Long Jump, Triple Jump So     San Diego, CA / Williams Field
Jordan Alvarez full bio Jordan Alvarez Distance So     Chandler, AZ / Chandler
Madeline Ambrosio full bio Madeline Ambrosio Distance Fr     Queen Creek, AZ / Queen Creek
Justice Angel full bio Justice Angel Pole Vault So     Scottsdale, AZ / Saguaro
Brenton Ballard full bio Brenton Ballard Long Jump Fr     Snowflake, AZ / Snowflake
Amber Blackledge full bio Amber Blackledge Distance Fr     Mesa, AZ / Mountain View
Casey Brown full bio Casey Brown Distance Fr     Tempe, AZ / McClintock
Marquis Brown-Tiller full bio Marquis Brown-Tiller 200 M, 400 M, 4x400 M Fr     Philadelphia, PA / Gilbert
Carlos Bugdud Bueno full bio Carlos Bugdud Bueno Distance Fr     Nogales, AZ / Alhambra
Wallace Burgess full bio Wallace Burgess Long Jump, 100 & 200 M Fr     Phoenix, AZ / Caeser Chavez
Irvin Cerda full bio Irvin Cerda Distance Fr     Yuma, AZ / Kofa
Bryce Clemons full bio Bryce Clemons 60 M Hurdles, 110 M Hurdles, 400 M Hurdles Fr     Detroit, MI / Highland
Eric Cochran full bio Eric Cochran Pole Vault So     Houston, TX / Valley Christian
Miah Cooper full bio Miah Cooper         - / -
Miranda Curtis full bio Miranda Curtis Pole Vault So     Mesa, AZ / Mt. View
Kara Dale full bio Kara Dale         - / -
Ashlyn DiDomenico full bio Ashlyn DiDomenico Distance So     Gilbert, AZ / Highland
Kyle Downey full bio Kyle Downey Pole Vault Fr     Gilbert, AZ / Mesquite
Carver Dumas full bio Carver Dumas 60 M, 100M, 200 M, 400 M, Decathalon So     Eastside, NM / Manzeno
Kristina George full bio Kristina George 60 m, 200 M, 400 M So     Los Angeles, CA / City of Angels
Nikaeus Hale-Mercer full bio Nikaeus Hale-Mercer         - / -
Montana Hancock full bio Montana Hancock DIstance Fr     San Tan Valley, AZ / Combs
Jaylen Higgins full bio Jaylen Higgins Long Jump, Triple Jump, 60 M, 100 M,200 M, 4x100 So     Detroit, MI / Desert Vista
Darian Hollins full bio Darian Hollins Long Jump,Triple Jump, 200 M So     Holbrook, AZ / Holbrook
Dalton Honea full bio Dalton Honea Long Jump, 100 & 200 M So     Queen Creek, AZ / Queen Creek
Luke Jernigan full bio Luke Jernigan Distance Fr     Chandler, AZ / Perry
Quin Johnson full bio Quin Johnson Distance Fr     San Tan Valley, AZ / Poston Butte
Hilton Joseph full bio Hilton Joseph 100 M, 200 M, Fr     Gilbert, AZ / Gilbert
Kaitlyn Kelley full bio Kaitlyn Kelley 200 M, 400 M, 4x400 M Fr     Gilbert, AZ / Mesquite
Zakary Kelly full bio Zakary Kelly         - / -
Alex Kellybrew full bio Alex Kellybrew 60 M, 100 M, 200 M, 4x100 M, Long Jump So     Las Vegas, NV / Mesa
Dylan Kessler full bio Dylan Kessler Distance So     Apache Junction, AZ / Apache Junction
Idriss Konzivent full bio Idriss Konzivent 200 M, 400 M, 4x400 M Fr     Camp Verde Islands / Glendale
Konner Lee full bio Konner Lee Long Jump, Triple Jump So     St. Johns, AZ / St. Johns
Cameron Lewis full bio Cameron Lewis         - / -
Jonah Leyvas full bio Jonah Leyvas Long Jump/High Jump Fr     Gilbert, AZ / Perry
Alexandra Louis full bio Alexandra Louis Distance Fr     Mesa, AZ / Campo Verde
Noah Lovato full bio Noah Lovato Pole Vault Fr     Chandler, AZ / Perry
Everett Lunt full bio Everett Lunt High Jump Fr     Snowflake, AZ / Snowflake
Chahleah McCloud full bio Chahleah McCloud 60 M, 100 M, 200 M, 4x100 M So     Buckeye, AZ / Buckeye Union
Krista Molina full bio Krista Molina Pentatholon, Heptatholon So     Mesa, AZ / Red Mountain
Tyler Mothershed full bio Tyler Mothershed 60 M, 100 M, 200 M So     Mesa, AZ / Skyline
Marcus Naisant full bio Marcus Naisant Decathalon Fr     Tempe, AZ / Marcos de Niza
Eunice Orji full bio Eunice Orji         - / -
Kenney Owens full bio Kenney Owens 100 M, 200 M, 4x100 M, Long Jump Fr     Queens, NY / Williams Field
Cody Rappoport full bio Cody Rappoport 60 M, 100 M, 200 M Fr     Mesa, AZ / Red Mountain
Emilie Reemtsma full bio Emilie Reemtsma Distance Fr     Mesa, AZ / Skyline
Reba Reeves full bio Reba Reeves         - / -
Daniel Reyes full bio Daniel Reyes 60 M, 100 M, 200 M Fr     Panama City, Panama / Institute Cultural
Jose Romero full bio Jose Romero         - / -
Antwan Ross-Jones full bio Antwan Ross-Jones High Jump So     Kansas City, MO / Basha
Monyae Sanders full bio Monyae Sanders 60 M, 100 M, 200 M, 4x100 M So     Aurora, CO / Cherokee Trail
Herbert Speight full bio Herbert Speight Distance Fr     Phoenix, AZ / Mountain Pointe
Maely St. Gelais full bio Maely St. Gelais 60 M, 100 M, 200 M, 4x100 M, 4x400 M Fr     Queen Creek, AZ / Queen Creek
Tristan Stellmach full bio Tristan Stellmach Distance Fr     Queen Creek, AZ / Queen Creek
Trent Stimac full bio Trent Stimac 60 M, 100 M, 200 M, 4x100 M Fr     Mesa, AZ / Red Mountain
Hannah Stutz full bio Hannah Stutz         - / -
Jacob Suber full bio Jacob Suber Distance Fr     Houston, TX / Desert Vista
Anthony Sweat full bio Anthony Sweat 60 M, 200 M, 400 M So     Las Vegas, NV / Mesa
Joshua Tucker full bio Joshua Tucker Distance So     Great Falls, MT / Severna Park
Tyler Whiteside full bio Tyler Whiteside Long Jump, High Jump Fr     Moreno Valley, CA / Hamilton
Kenneth Wilson III full bio Kenneth Wilson III 60 M Hurdles, 110 M Hurdles, Open 60, 200 M So     Aurora, CO / Grand View
Isaiah Wood full bio Isaiah Wood Triple Jump Fr     Dallas, TX / Red Mountain
Ian Woods full bio Ian Woods Long Jump, Triple Jump Fr     Mesa, AZ / Queen Creek
Rees Young full bio Rees Young Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump Fr     Tempe, AZ / Mt. Pointe

View: Mobile | Desktop